Location | Lviv- St. Mary Magdalene |
Parish | St. Mary Magdalene |
served by priests | Lviv- St. Mary Magdalene |
Deanery | Lviv deanery |
Parish priest | Rev. Dawid Patryk Omieciński |
Vicars | Rev. Marek Rostkowski; |
Region | Lviv |
District | Lviv |
Street | S. Bandery 8 |
phone | +38(032)2329653 |
Email: | parafiamm@gmail.com |
www: | http://mariamagdalena.lviv.ua |
Year of the parish erection | 1763 |
Year of church construction | 1758 |
Year of consecration | 1758 |
Parish Feast Day I |
22 July |
Name of the parish in accordance to charters РЕЛІГІЙНА ГРОМАДА РИМСЬКО-КАТОЛИЦЬКОЇ ЦЕРКВИ СВЯТОЇ МАРІЇ МАГДАЛЕНИ (РЕЛІГІЙНА ГРОМАДА РКЦ СВ. М. МАГДАЛЕНИ) |
||
Communities Living Rosary, Altar Servers |
||
convents Congregation of the Little Sisters of the Immaculate Heart of Mary, Franciscan Sisters of the Family of Mary |
Canonical visitation |
2014 - bp Leon MALYY |
Dean visitation | 2014 - fr. Jan NIKIEL |
Mission |
Book of baptisms
2001 |
Book of confirmands 2003 |
Book of weddings 2002 |
Book of funerals 2002 |
Parish priest / Administrator Vicars other priests |
||
The territory of the parish Aviatsiina, Ahabek-Zade (Bakyns’ka bichna), Aeroport, Aivazovs’koho, Almazna, Anharna, Anhelovycha (Nevs’koho Oleksandra), Antonovycha (Stalingrads’koi bytvy), Apostola Danyla (Kantemyrivs’ka), Arkasa (Mors’ka), Arkhitektors’ka, Babiya (Petlyury) /old buildings/, Bahryanoho (Hurs’koi), Bakyns’ka, Baltiis’ka, Bandery Stepana (Myru), Banderivs’koho (Avtozavods’ka), Barvinok, Bashtanna, Bentsalya (Krasnodars’ka bichna), Bibliotechna (Bavorovs’koho), Bilyns’koho (Mors’ka bichna), Bilohorshcha (Novopovitryana), Blazhkevych (Prokatna), Bobers’koho (Chekalina), Bohuna, Bodnars’ka, Boi-Zhelens’koho, Boikivs’ka, Boichuka (Shukhova), Bolbachana (Rozryadna), Bortnyans’koho (27 Lypnya), Botanichna, Botjeva, Botkina, Brativ Klymovykh (Estons’kyi Ln), Brusnivs’ka, Bryullova, Vahonna, Vasyl’kivs’koho, Vedelya (Mazura), Velychka Samiila (Chervonokozacha), Verbyts’koho (Darhomyzhs’koho), Vernyhory, Vechirnya, Vyhovs’koho (Tereshkovoi), Vyhoda, Vynohradna, Vivsyana, Vidkryta, Viitovycha (Chervonoflots’ka), Vil’khova, Vitovs’koho (Dzerzhyns’koho), Vitryana, Volodymyra Velykoho (Artema), Volya, Haivorons’koho (Prymakova), Hayova, Hayovs’oi, Hankevycha (Druzhynna), Hantsova (Reisova), Harmatiya (Kakhovs’ka bichna), Hasheka (Bronyova), Heroiv Maidanu (Hvardiis’ka) /even numbers/, Hetsa (Entuziastiv), Hiatsyntova, Hipsova (Brests’ka), Hirnyka (Vahonna bichna), Hlyboka (Chekistiv), Hnizdovs’koho, Hodovantsya (Mostova bichna), Holovatoho (Zayachkivs’koho), Holovats’koho (Hlovats’koho B.), Holubyna, Holubovycha (Sverdlova), Horbachevs’koho (Krylova), Hordyns’kykh (Altais’ka), Horodots’ka (1 Travnya) /from No. 85, from No. 48/, Hors’koi (Mius’ka), Hrabyanky (Cherepanovykh), Hrechana, Hruzyns’ka, Hryunval’ds’ka, Hushalevycha (Proviantova), Dahestans’ka, Dal’nya, Dvirtseva square (Vokzalna), Dekarta, Demnyans’ka (Khutorivka), Dzherelna, Didushka (Komisars’ka), Dozvil’na, Doorobok, Doroshenka (Zhovtneva) /from No. 66, from No. 67/, Drai-Khmary (Uryts’koho bichna), Drohobyts’ka, Dubnivs’ka (Dubens’ka), Duchymins’koi (Polyarna), Eminesku (Besarabs’ka), Estons’ka, Yevs’koho (Syhnivka bichna), Yefremova (Marksa), Zhemchuzhnykova, Zhytnya, Zhytomyrs’ka, Zhukovs’koho, Zhuravlyna, Zabolotivs’ka, Zahorodnya, Zaliznychna (Perats’koho), Zaliznyaka (Dunun-Borkovs’kych), Zasyad’ka (Plekhanova), Zatyshna, Zakharijevycha (Derzhavina), Zbyral’na, Zv’yazkova, Zdorov’ya, Zemlerobna, Zerova (Uryts’koi), Zyhzah, Zymnovids’ka (Reaktyvna), Zoryana, Kavkaz’ka, Kahantsya (Nestorova), Kalnyshevs’koho (Khabarivs’ka), Kamenyariv, Kaminna, Kanivs’ka, Karadzhycha (Zorhe), Karpyntsya (Soldats’ka), Karpins’koho, Kastelivka (Matrosova), Kakhovs’ka (Parafialna), Kvvitky-Osnovyanenka, Kvitneva, Keramichna, Kyivs’ka, Kyshynivs’ka, Knyahyni Olhy (Bozhenka), Kobylytsi (Kostycheva), Kobylyans’koi, Kobryns’koi (Makarova), Kovaleva (Korabelna), Kokorudza (Osypenko), Kolberha (Chaikinoi), Komaryntsya (Minina), Komarova, Kondratyuka, Konduktors’ka, Konoval’tsya (Enhel’sa), Konotops’ka, Konyushynna, Kooperatyvna, Kopacha (Sulymy bichna), Kopernika /from No. 48, from No. 27/, Kopystyns’koho (Bestuzheva), Korotka, Korsuns’ka, Koryaks’ka, Kosyns’koho, Kotka (Hroznens’ka), Kravchenko (Klary Tsetkin), Kremenets’ka, Krychevs’koho (Marharynova bichna), Kropyvnyts’koho square, Kruhova, Kuznevycha (8 Bereznya), Kuznyarivka, Kulykivs’ka, Kul’parkivs’ka, Kul’chyts’koi, Kurmanovycha (Chapajeva), Lavrivs’koho (Novopovitryanyi Ln), Lazarenka (Haidara), Lastivyacha, Levandivs’ka (Novorosiis’ka) /No. 1, No. 2-14/, Levandivs’kyi Park, Levyns’koho (Tudora), Leninhrads’ka, Lyvarna, Lypneva square, Lystova, Lystopadovoho Chynu (Mitskevycha) /odd numbers from No. 7/, Likuval’na, Liska, Lishchynova (Ivova), Lovets’ka, Lukasha (Berezina), Lukycha (Hurtkova), Luts’ka, Luts’koho (Avrory), Lyubins’ka (Peremohy Ave), Lyutneva, Mahazynova, Maivs’koho (Botkina bichna), Makoveya, Maksymovycha (Yuvileyna), Malyts’koi (Armavirs’ka), Marka Vovchka, Mateika, Matsijevycha (Alelyukhina), Mashynistiv, Medvedets’koho (Kolkivs’ka), Mel’nyka (Chernyakhovs’koho), Meretyna (Pioners’ka), Metrolohichna, Myla, Myrna, Myslyvs’ka, Mytopolyta Andriya (Nevs’koho), Mikhnovs’kykh Brativ (Moskovs’ka). Moldavs’ka, Morozenka, Morshyns’ka, Mostova, Motorna, Muzyky (Kulibina), Mundyak (Novoseliv), Na Chvertyakh, Nahirnykh (Serzhans’ka), Narodna, Nasinna, Naukova, Nevelyka, Nemyrivs’ka, Nechaya, Nechuya-Levyts’koho, Nyzynna, Novakivs’koho, Novyi Svit (Demokratychna), Odes’ka, Ozheshko, Ozarkevycha (Pyrohova), Ozerna, Okolychna, Okruzhna, Oleny Stepanivny (Kordets’koho), Olesnyts’koho (Bahryts’koho), Oleshkivs’ka (Hromadyans’ka), Opil’s’koho (Smolens’ka), Orel’s’ka (Rayonna), Ostrohrads’kykh (Pozhars’koho), Paporotna (Shaporteva), Paradzhanova (Palmova), Parashchuka (Kachyns’ka), Parovozna, Pasternaka (Ljeskova), Patona, Peremys’ka (Tolbukhina), Perova (Kashtelyans’ka), Persenkivka /tо No. 46, to No. 17/, Perfets’koho (Artema bichna), Petlyury (Rybalka), Pivnichna, Pidhajets’ka, Piddubnoho (Kulykivs’ka bichna), Pidlisna, Pidmis’ka, Pidstryhacha (Fizychna), Pilotiv, Planerna, Povitryana, Povstans’ka (Kurs’ka), Politekhnichna, Polishchuka (Korniichuka), Poltavy (Strilochna), Poperechna, Porokhova, Potebni, Pokhyla, Pryrodna, Propelerna, Prosta, Profesors’ka, Ptashyna (Ptycha), Pulyuya (Ordzhonikidze), Pustomytivs’ka, Pshenychna, Pyasets’koho (Rulyova), Pyatyi Park, Rankova, Revuts’koho (Matros’ka), Ryljejeva, Rivna, Rivnens’ka (Rovens’ka), Robitnycha, Roksolyany (Horjelova), Romanyts’koho (Volkova), Rubchaka (Surkova), Rudnens’ka (Bilohors’ka), Rudnyts’koho (Partyzans’ka), Rusovykh (Shchorsa), Ryashivs’ka, v. Sokilnyky, v. Solonka, Sadova, Samars’ka (Rayonna bichna), Sambirs’ka (Luts’ka bichna), Sanitarna, Sarnens’ka, Saryana (Stepanyana), Sakharova (Suvorova), St. Yura square (Khmel’nyts’koho square), Sel’s’kykh (Boichenka), Semyhrads’koho, Sjechenova, Syhnal’na, Syhnivka, Symonenka (Radyans’koi Konstytutsii), Synyavs’koho (Chukots’ka), Simovycha (Panfilova), Serka, Sirchana, Skisna, Sknylivs’ka, Sknylivs`kyi 1-i Ln, Sknylivs`kyi 2-i Ln, Sknylivs`kyi 3-i Ln, Sknylivs`kyi 4-i Ln, Sknylivs`kyi 5-i Ln, Sknylivs`kyi 6-i Ln, Sknylivs`kyi 7-i Ln, Sknylivs`kyi 8-i Ln, Sknylivs`kyi 9-i Ln, Sknylivs`kyi 10-i Ln, Sknylivs’kyi Park, Skoryny (Fedorenka), Skromna, Slastiona (Nyzynna bichna), Slov’yans’ka, Slyusars’ka, Smal’-Stots’koho (Bjelins’koho), Smetany, Smilyvykh (Vyarusiv), Smotryts’koho (Chervonoarmiis’ka), Sokil’nyts’ka (Sokol’nyts’ka), Solovina, Solomyanka (Osetyns’ka), Sonyachna, Sorokhteya (27 Lypnya bichna), Spokiina, Spoluchna, Stadnykiv (Novopovitryanyi Ln), Stantsiina, Stantsiya Sknyliv, Staryts’koho, Starodubs’ka (Chelyuskintsiv), Storozhenka, Stryis’ka /even numbers from No. 48, odd numbers from No. 45/, Subotivs’ka, Sulymy, Sukha (Kuzyakina), Sushka (Kolektyvna), Syaivo, Tallins’ka, Temnyts’kykh (Doborok), Terlets’koho (Torova), Ternova, Tekhnichna, Tymoshenkiv brativ (Stanislavs’koho), Tisna, Tobilevycha (Dzyalyns’kykh), Treshchakivs’koho (Aparatna), Troleibusna, Truskavets’ka (Veselova), Trusha, Tyulpanova, Udarna, Urozhaina, Ustyyanovycha, Fabrychna square, Fed’kovycha, Flinty (Zbizheva), Kholodnoyars’ka (Novosonyachna), Khorobrykh, Khortyts’ka, Khotyns’ka, Khudozhnya, Khutorivka /to No. 8, to No. 55/, Tsehel’s’koho (Koshovoho), Tsentral’nyi, Tsereteli (Revolyutsionetriv), Chaharnykova, Chervona, Chernivets’ka (Vokzal’na), Checheta (Levanevs’koho), Chyzhevs’koho (Profspilkova), Chykalenka (Paralelna), Cholovs’koho (Dezhnjeva), Chuvas’ka, Chuprynky (Pushkina), Sharanevycha (Murmans’ka), Shashkevycha square (Melnychuka), Shevchenka (Yanivs’ka) /No. 9-115/, Sheptyts’kych (Kirova), Shyroka, Shkriblyakiv (Buturlina), Shums’koho (Krasnodars’ka), Shchekavyts’ka, Shchyrets’ka (Produktyvna), Yunakiva (Artyleriys’ka), Yavornyts’koho (Tymoshenka), Yaneva (Artema) /No. 102-108/, Yapons’ka (Khasans’ka), Yaroslava Mudroho /odd numbers/, Yasna |
information